3M SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex Core Patch 9/125 Optical Networking Cable

3M SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex Core Patch 9/125 Optical Networking Cable
  • Sellerrybolov-norsko.eu
  • List PriceUS$3.08piece
  • Sale PriceUS$3.08piece
  • ShippingFree Shipping
  • Ratings3,9 (461)

Product Description

Specification:

1. Item: Optical Fiber Patch Cable
2.
Connector: SC to SC
3. Cable type: Simplex
4. Core cladding diameter Single mode 9/125
5. Cable outer diameter (mm): 3mm
6. Insertion loss: singlemode ≤1dB; Return loss: PC≥45dB UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
7. Number of plug: <1000 times
8. Change the amount of insertion loss: <0.20dB
9. Interchangeability: any docking ≤0.18dB
10. Tensile strength: 45Kg
11. Vibration test: <0.1dB (5-50Hz, 1.55SM amplitude)
12. Working temperature: -40~+80°C
13. Storage temperature range: -40~+85°C
14. Length: 9.8ft /3meter
15. Standards: RoHS Compliant

Features

Indoor use only
Apply for optical fiber communication systems; optical fiber access networks; optical fiber data transmission; and local area network (LAN)

Package Included:

1 * Fiber Optic Patch Cable


3M SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex Core Patch 9/125 Optical Networking Cable
3M SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex Core Patch 9/125 Optical Networking Cable
3M SC to SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cable Simplex Core Patch 9/125 Optical Networking Cable